2015 Results - All Races - All Participants
If you find an error, please send an email to the webteam.
10K Results
Place
Runner
Time
1
Daniel Lomayestewa
0:39:46.36
2
Alvin Begay III
0:39:58.45
3
Trent Taylor
0:40:13.44
4
Adrian Herder
0:43:05.49
5
Andrew Honyaktewa
0:43:18.89
6
Wayne Sekaquaptewa
0:44:01.60
7
Marcus Romero
0:45:50.69
8
Kurt Outie
0:46:40.04
9
Alvina Begay
0:46:42.46
10
Jonathan Thompson
0:46:43.50
11
Brandon Vicente
0:47:59.58
12
Harry Chee
0:48:24.99
13
Branden James
0:48:52.43
14
Hoffman Shorty
0:49:12.68
15
Gabe Tsosie
0:49:35.18
16
Richie Sahneyah
0:50:19.37
17
Andre Dennis
0:50:22.95
18
Hendrickson Talayumptewa
0:50:30.96
19
Caroline Sekaquaptewa
0:50:33.88
20
Kristen Shrag
0:50:43.31
21
Tyrese Stash
0:51:02.07
22
Steven Ravnitsky
0:51:05.82
23
Benedict Dugger
0:51:12.22
24
Kellen Lomayestewa
0:51:41.94
25
Herbert Stash
0:51:50.05
26
Wayne Taylor III
0:52:02.92
27
Christopher Hawk
0:52:06.46
28
Melvin Betani
0:52:21.15
29
Lorenzo Levi
0:52:44.64
30
Pahona Waylon
0:52:48.04
31
Vern Jaques
0:52:52.24
32
Nicholas Lewis
0:53:34.17
33
James Yazzie
0:53:57.81
34
Daniel Etsitty
0:54:23.47
35
Kenneth Huff
0:55:41.34
36
Joseph Mora
0:56:04.92
37
Tiffin Zellers
0:56:16.55
38
Gordon Honeyestewa
0:56:22.82
39
Bryanna Gorman
0:56:34.28
40
Felton Cult
0:56:37.42
41
Darryl Riggs
0:56:45.01
42
Tiffiny Shillow
0:56:59.77
43
Eric Peshlakai
0:57:31.55
44
John Ferguson
0:57:37.52
45
Walt Dale
0:57:59.49
46
Erica Rosenberg
0:58:16.86
47
Chillie Willie
0:58:36.71
48
Jaqueline Nahee
0:58:43.48
49
Nate Francis
0:58:47.63
50
Gene Salt
0:58:48.92
51
Eric Gormally
0:58:54.20
52
Bella Grover
0:59:06.06
53
Laramie Kitso
0:59:12.70
54
Emerilee Cowboy
0:59:34.02
55
Carolla Fred
0:59:34.31
56
Ralph Valentine
0:59:35.97
57
Wilbert Lee
0:59:56.85
58
Derrick Zahne
1:00:15.77
59
Blair Quamahongnema
1:00:17.27
60
Thomas Yazzie
1:00:43.70
61
Andrew Henry
1:00:46.75
62
Denise Phillips
1:00:51.52
63
Kes Boone
1:00:59.23
64
Delaine Numkena
1:01:10.03
65
Juliette Jeanne
1:01:21.06
66
Micah Lansa
1:01:23.57
67
Jiivik Siiki
1:01:54.19
68
Tommy Walker
1:02:02.80
69
Jennifer Zahne
1:02:05.62
70
Wendy Thompson
1:02:36.76
71
Chris Hall
1:02:40.27
72
Saitshel Katneay
1:02:41.37
73
Patrina Parrish
1:02:57.26
74
Derrick Charley
1:03:40.82
75
Jeff Mccord
1:04:11.48
76
Ivan Miguel
1:04:25.41
77
Marina Tahbo
1:04:40.20
78
Terri Little
1:04:42.22
79
Orlyn Yazzie
1:04:43.35
80
Brian Thompson
1:04:51.76
81
Courtney Outie
1:04:56.58
82
Kevin Dennis
1:05:19.02
83
Bob Young
1:05:32.34
84
Aaron Phillips
1:05:49.74
85
Bernie Thompson
1:06:00.88
86
Ivanna Chee
1:06:18.37
87
Sheena Scott
1:06:18.50
88
Keesha Talayumptewa
1:06:25.24
89
Charity Thiessen
1:06:26.29
90
Perissa Valetine
1:06:27.23
91
Malcom Bennett
1:06:45.80
92
Kristen Woody
1:06:55.92
93
Melissa Joe
1:07:06.03
94
Mark Barbone
1:07:41.73
95
Matthew Honvantewa
1:07:54.35
96
Sierra Lansa
1:08:36.91
97
Stephanee Nez
1:08:52.95
98
Tracy Billy
1:08:56.98
99
Martina Maryboy
1:09:04.12
100
Berleen Estevan
1:09:28.67
101
Darrell Klesch
1:09:29.61
102
Joseph Sauzo Jr.
1:09:34.46
103
Ryan Bergen
1:10:00.40
104
Jacinta Chavez
1:10:23.06
105
Lynn John
1:10:23.27
106
Kayla Dugi
1:10:38.61
107
Matthew Tsosie
1:10:56.49
108
Charlene Stash
1:11:03.74
109
Rod Marrietta
1:11:48.66
110
Valencia Gorman
1:12:01.03
111
Johanna Takala
1:12:10.86
112
Lenora Suetopka Leyba-Breeze
1:12:27.60
113
Dante Gishal
1:12:33.34
114
Gervana Johns
1:12:55.29
115
Albert Wagner
1:13:02.25
116
Languerita Parrish-James
1:13:21.75
117
Valtierra Lansa
1:13:59.12
118
Rosemarie Montera
1:14:06.03
119
Esplain Lee
1:14:16.24
120
JoNell Hanley
1:14:29.96
121
April Armijo
1:14:32.08
122
Harrilyn Younella
1:14:43.52
123
David Lansa
1:14:47.12
124
E. J. Kalemsa
1:14:49.82
125
Diedra Honyumptewa
1:14:57.51
126
Emmarie Sheppard
1:14:59.57
127
Carroll Onsae
1:15:04.63
128
Laura Delmar
1:15:37.05
129
Jude Killsplenty Cruz
1:16:06.82
130
Latanya Bakurza
1:16:08.41
131
Missy Youvella
1:16:23.59
132
Darling Nelson
1:16:24.56
133
Radford Quamahongnewa
1:16:39.33
134
Miranda Buck
1:16:42.13
135
Lindz Clark
1:17:04.82
136
Diane Young
1:17:12.88
137
Marti Maryboy
1:17:14.28
138
Ruben Rush
1:18:14.21
139
Tine Wauneka
1:18:24.68
140
Patrick Wehlan
1:18:26.58
141
Felipe Valdiva
1:18:33.88
142
Rosielle Williams
1:18:45.89
143
Gale Whitson
1:19:08.52
144
Michael Garcia
1:19:15.80
145
Carletta Henry
1:20:00.50
146
Rachel Seepie
1:20:02.63
147
Muriel Tsosie
1:20:51.56
148
Leaner Woody
1:21:19.73
149
Keri Tuchawena
1:21:40.21
150
Ursula Williams
1:21:56.48
151
Angeline Joe
1:22:09.42
152
Elden Kalemsa
1:23:17.40
153
Alanis Estevan
1:23:28.25
154
Darryl Daw
1:23:56.01
155
Novan Felix
1:23:59.68
156
Alison Geislinger
1:24:27.74
157
Deborah Chambers
1:24:30.71
158
Briyan Begay
1:25:02.19
159
Molly Norris
1:25:21.36
160
Kenichi Iteya
1:25:40.83
161
Tamara Talayumptewa
1:25:43.45
162
Eldred Nez
1:26:06.56
163
Sheila Herrick
1:26:09.07
164
Rain Iteya
1:27:02.88
165
Michelle Beck
1:27:19.15
166
Clara Hall
1:27:58.23
167
Jane Redmann
1:28:40.20
168
Selena Bahyesva
1:29:10.78
169
Randena Tsosie
1:29:26.61
170
Teddy Sather
1:30:08.43
171
Nadine Ami
1:30:57.93
172
Yoshikatsu Nakashima
1:31:00.25
173
Eric Throssell
1:33:28.90
174
Kristy Honani
1:34:07.47
175
Davina Thomas
1:35:00.03
176
John Wasley
1:35:22.35
177
Krisha Harris
1:38:39.10
178
Diane Nuvayouma
1:40:16.65
179
Vanessa Ami
1:42:12.68
180
Ron Nuvayouma
1:43:00.52
181
Larrilene Nez
1:43:56.64
182
Rae Tewa
1:44:23.61
183
Wilton Bilagody
1:49:06.43
184
Thelma David
1:49:26.10
185
Olivia Shorty
1:50:45.25
186
William Shorty
1:53:33.83
187
Brenda Lewis
1:54:19.61
188
David Jaffery
1:57:34.93
189
Maryetta Spencer
1:59:34.78
190
Mike Rivas
2:00:16.60
191
Nadine Watson
2:08:46.53
192
Kahdebah Begay
2:08:46.98
193
Orlando John
2:16:46.89
194
Jaqueline Allison
2:31:06.13
5K Results
Place
Runner
Time
1
Jonathan Jones
0:22:47.46
2
Michael Adams
0:23:31.39
3
Shaelyn Honahni
0:25:09.09
4
Taylor Davis
0:25:12.28
5
Edward Nequatewa
0:25:13.36
6
Duane Yazzie
0:25:18.18
7
Kendall Milford
0:25:46.70
8
Nelson McCabe
0:25:50.25
9
Caddo Laban
0:25:53.96
10
Uryan Harrison
0:26:02.47
11
Isiah Brockie
0:26:38.54
12
Joseph Rodriguez
0:26:40.41
13
Nick Morgen
0:26:46.77
14
Ty Hosteen
0:27:04.92
15
Jessica Todacheenie
0:27:14.37
16
Tyra Lalo
0:27:22.08
17
Harrison Cling
0:27:26.03
18
Thomas Gormally
0:27:41.56
19
Jacobo Marces
0:28:00.80
20
Patricia Castillo
0:28:01.19
21
Julian Brockie
0:28:06.14
22
Drake Barnell
0:28:06.84
23
John Zeena
0:28:07.27
24
Ariel Bigman
0:28:07.51
25
Maximilian Meza
0:28:10.81
26
Cody Betony
0:28:11.54
27
Quinn Hazhoon
0:28:23.64
28
Meranden Numkena
0:28:38.53
29
Jesse Manygoats
0:28:54.68
30
Art Richardson
0:29:00.67
31
Roger Tsosie
0:29:06.10
32
Caleigh Curley
0:29:17.47
33
Tami Dugi
0:29:17.74
34
Bronson Yazzie
0:29:49.18
35
Alfred Charley
0:30:00.88
36
Lester Taleswaima
0:30:40.42
37
Desiree Torivio
0:30:27.45
38
Mikayla Numkena
0:30:30.51
39
Hongyva Coochwikvia
0:30:35.72
40
Brennan Torivio
0:30:46.84
41
Bucky Preston
0:30:58.63
42
Danielle Goldtooth
0:31:04.53
43
Nuvayoiyung Sekakuku
0:31:16.54
44
Martin John
0:31:18.06
45
Samuel Chee
0:31:22.48
46
Kariya Bigman
0:31:24.77
47
Nealsa Curley
0:31:25.07
48
Connie Tsapai
0:31:36.21
49
Dan Carroll
0:32:27.37
50
Jayleen Johnson
0:32:32.73
51
Leon Myron
0:32:50.48
52
Lester Madison
0:32:55.11
53
Avery Humeyestewa
0:32:55.36
54
Delane Manuelito
0:33:00.10
55
Matthew Sakiestewa Gilbert
0:33:04.21
56
Gilbert Shorty
0:33:05.04
57
Victoria Lewis
0:33:13.47
58
Cody Nelson
0:33:16.43
59
Lisa Wathogoma
0:33:16.52
60
Chenoa Ben
0:33:18.40
61
Anidooli Pocheco
0:33:19.09
62
Carl Mitchell
0:33:24.05
63
Taylor Walker
0:33:34.44
64
Bryan Williams
0:33:34.49
65
Waukera Taylor
0:33:55.06
66
Virginia Tsavadawa
0:34:07.77
67
Tyler Stash
0:34:25.68
68
Cara Wilson
0:34:53.98
69
Madison Chappell
0:34:55.40
70
Larson Dennis
0:34:59.91
71
Janae Todacheenie
0:35:21.57
72
Gloria Lomayestewa
0:35:44.91
73
Bobby Gonnie
0:35:55.84
74
Laurence Numkena
0:36:14.86
75
Anisha Jaloma
0:36:21.64
76
Kendra Narvey
0:36:37.71
77
Lisa Jackson
0:36:41.02
78
Harley Tsingine
0:36:56.30
79
Dorma Sahneyah
0:37:17.82
80
Lauren Arriso
0:37:21.25
81
Alijah Tsingine
0:37:34.77
82
Kazleigh Numkena
0:37:40.93
83
Herbieanna Lee
0:37:56.18
84
Emilz Kewanimptewa
0:38:01.68
85
Nora Valetine
0:38:07.79
86
Frank Jaloma
0:38:16.46
87
Cassidy Cook
0:38:29.80
88
Iva Honyestewa
0:38:39.27
89
Elishia Yazzie
0:38:51.14
90
Laura Cling
0:38:57.46
91
Bruce Talawyma
0:39:04.63
92
Luceille McCabe
0:39:11.40
93
Tammyn Sakeva
0:39:12.25
94
Tyrone Sakeva
0:39:13.45
95
Dakquan Tsapai
0:39:14.81
96
Molisha Myron
0:39:26.91
97
Samantha Lee
0:39:32.63
98
Timothy Myron
0:39:41.25
99
Kimberley Masawaiestewa
0:39:46.74
100
Candace Tallis
0:39:52.37
101
Gloria Quanimptewa
0:39:55.58
102
Iris Yesslith
0:41:00.71
103
Samantha Woody
0:41:16.42
104
Lavena Tsingine
0:41:26.40
105
Steve Geislinger
0:41:38.16
106
Stephanie Paldo
0:41:53.22
107
Sara Bartels
0:42:09.75
108
Lillian Hill
0:42:24.94
109
Lani Talawyma
0:42:40.44
110
Justin Yazzie
0:42:47.06
111
Kendra Lomayestewa
0:42:56.33
112
Andreanna Tsosie
0:43:19.00
113
Madeline Sahneyah
0:43:41.78
114
Cynthia Bakurza
0:43:55.10
115
Marissa Miguel
0:44:18.35
116
Glenda Ami
0:45:03.19
117
Lorene Williams
0:45:45.76
118
Rebecca Williams
0:45:57.85
119
Felicita Shorty
0:46:12.48
120
Renelle Tsingine
0:46:17.02
121
William Gilbert
0:46:34.02
122
Laurie Kaaekuahiwi
0:46:39.02
123
Lauriel Begay
0:46:51.36
124
Carolyn Thompson
0:47:20.23
125
Patricia Joshua
0:49:08.98
126
Antonio Tsosie
0:51:12.83
127
Michael Tsosie Jr.
0:52:58.94
128
Adrienne Huskie
0:53:14.56
129
Tara Wagner
0:54:54.28
130
Jennifer Shorty
0:55:19.01
131
Sewa Spencer
0:55:32.74
132
Peter Salcido Sr.
1:02:49.84
133
Alicia Huskie
1:02:51.58
134
Dawn Quamahongnewa
1:03:05.80
135
Lorna Quamahongnewa
1:03:59.74
136
Kathy Halloran
1:07:02.68
137
Salena Salcido
1:08:21.70
2 Mile Results
Place
Runner
Time
1
15:15
2
Ellyse Fredericks
15:23
3
Belma Nahee
15:40
4
Tyler Campus
5
Vernon Honwytewa
6
Manny Fredericks
7
Elias Koiyaquaptewa
8
Teresa Harvey
9
Krienne Pahovama
10
Philana Selina
11
Preston Dodge
12
Thomas Gormally
13
Molisha Myron
14
Lance Koinva
15
Mikaiya Martinez
16
Debbie Tewa
17
Korina Quanimptewa
18
Steve Gottlieb
19
Robert Ponioma
20
Lillian Hill
21
Leila Smith
22
Strider Brown
23
Breanne Tewawina
24
Oriana Nahpi
25
Raelene Honwynewa
26
Johanna Takala
27
Abliyzica Honwytewa
28
Edward Schechner
29
Sadie Quanimptewa
30
Lavonne Kiser
31
Barbra Honie
32
Darlene Nuvamsa
33
Michael Hotton
34
Katie Stackhouse
35
Brianna Kinsley
36
Colleen Poleahla
37
Romona Tayah
38
Dominic Honie
39
Elsie Gashwazra
40
Amanda Dodge
41
Neva Talayumptewa
42
Helen Smith
43
Twila Gaseoma
44
Jeremiah Joe
45
Florence Koinva
46
Marion Wood
47
Marroldine Wilson
48
Sharra Poleviyama
49
Kevin Thorson
50
Maricela Rodriquez
51
Michael Kelly
52
Urszula Adamska
53
Janice Day
54
Karli Kelley
1 Mile Results
Place
Runner
Time
1
Art Richardson
08:42
2
Maya Novotny
09:46
3
Creighton Sakeva
09:50
4
Caitlyn Sakeva
5
Deangelo Nicholas
6
Logan Ash
7
Starr Honwytewa
8
Kamaya June
9
Kayomi June
10
Johnny Skacy
11
Aeon Albert
12
Keiliah Whitehair
13
Valencia Timms
14
Miley Adams
15
Valentine Honanie
16
Jasper Kinsley III
17
Mirandyn James
18
Sanisa Gilmartin
19
Sherri Honanie-Fredericks
20
Kayla James
21
Katelynn Henry
22
Marlene Betani
23
Hero Roberts
24
Dianne Albert
25
Vanessa George
26
Mirakhel Windsong
27
Ruthena Lomayaktewa
28
Cheryl Torivio
29
Carmen Dodge
30
Anna Honie
31
Kaj June
32
Vivian June
33
Senika Barehand
34
Irene Lamoyaktewa
35
Morgan Lagan
36
Marilyn Tso
37
Jasper Tso
38
Sarah Tawayaoma
39
Xander Armstrong
40
Georgianna Siewupmtewa
41
Kisme Preston